Show Results



This page is Under Construction

********************************************************************************************************************************************

2022

October Championship Show        Judge:  Mrs Jan Benson-Lidholm (WA)

 

 

 

BEST EXHIBIT RUNNER UP

Ch Bundoon It's A Crazy World

(Mrs R Bonham & Miss B Bonham)

Ch Whirlaway I Wish Iwasa Punkrocker

(Ms V Taylor)

   

 

March Championship Show                Judge:  Miss Amanda Cooney (Qld)

BEST EXHIBIT RUNNER UP

Ch Wyldchase Want To Break Free

(Love/Hutt)

Aarak With love From Pampard

(Mr P Thompson)

 

   

Open Show                Judge: Mrs Ruth Thompson

BEST EXHIBIT RUNNER UP

Grand Ch Wyldchase White Diamond

(Mrs S Blackwell)

Ch Taejaan Wood I Lie Two U

(Ms A Rudd / NJ Rule-Steele)

   

 

**************************************************************************************************************************

2016

March Championship Show                 Judge: Mr D McGreecy (Qld)

BEST EXHIBIT RUNNER UP

Supreme Ch Arjai Like A Criminal

(Kramer/Love/Hutt)

Skyeway Only Performs Solo

(Gunn/Smith/Barwick)

 

Open Show                                     Judge: Ms L Schwerdt

BEST EXHIBIT RUNNER UP

Ch Chakrata Tart With The Cart

(Curran)

Whirlaway Knight Star

(Whirlaway Hounds)

 

**********************************************************************************************************************************

2015

October Championship Show.              Judge: Mrs Kirsten Landsverk (Norway) - PLAYMEC

BEST EXHIBIT RUNNER UP

Ch Taejaan Walking on Air

(Rule-Steele/Turay)

Ch Twyborn Innocence (Imp Sweden)

(Greenwood)

March Championship Show.                Judge: Mr Stephen Evans (NSW)

BEST EXHIBIT RUNNER UP

Supreme Ch Arjai Like A Criminal

(Kramer/Love/Hutt)

Ch Wyldchase Wearing CK Escape

(Love/Hutt)

Open Show                                     Judge:

BEST EXHIBIT RUNNER UP
   
   

***********************************************************************************************************************************

2014

Championship Show                            Judge:  Mrs Sue Cameron-Codognotto (OZRHODE) 

BEST EXHIBIT RUNNER UP

Supreme Ch Peperone New Sensation

(Elmaro Knls)

Wyldchase Wearing CK Escape

(Love/Hutt)

 Open Show                                        Judge:  Mrs Shannon Perkins

BEST EXHIBIT RUNNER UP

 Ridgesetter Dream Believer

(Love/Hutt)

 Aust Ch Heroic Legend Du Manoir De La Grenouillere (Imp Fr)

(Curran)

   

 

***********************************************************************************************************************************

2013

Championship Show                       Judge:  Mrs Ulla Greenwood (PIAFFE) 

BEST EXHIBIT RUNNER UP

 Supreme Aust Ch Arjai Aint Available

(Kramer/Love/Hutt)

 
 

Open Show                                              Judge:  Mr Paul Danaheur

BEST EXHIBIT RUNNER UP
 

Chakrata Whisper On The Wind

(Curran)

   

************************************************************************************************************************************

2012

Championship Show                            Judge:  Mr Peter Griffiths (BYERLEY)

BEST EXHIBIT RUNNER UP

Aust Ch Skyeway Paris Hilton

(Gunn/Curran)

 
   

 Open Show                                    Judge:

BEST EXHIBIT RUNNER UP
   
   

*************************************************************************************************************************************

 2011

Championship Show                     Judge:

BEST EXHIBIT RUNNER UP
   
   

 Open Show                                     Judge:  Mrs Jean Bryant

BEST EXHIBIT RUNNER UP

Chakrata An Opera For Carmen

(Curran)

Wyldchase Westend Stripper

(Burbridge/Love/Hutt)

************************************************************************************************************************************

 2010

Championship Show                Judge: Mr I Doherty (MARTINIQUE)

BEST EXHIBIT RUNNER UP
 

Ch Skyeway Bellykissangel

(Gunn/Curran)

 

Open Show                              Judge:

BEST EXHIBIT RUNNER UP